See also

Family of Robert James HUGHES and Bessie Ann MILWARD

Husband: Robert James HUGHES (c. 1870- )
Wife: Bessie Ann MILWARD (1875- )
Children: Horatio Milward HUGHES (c. 1894-c. 1906)
Beryl Milward HUGHES (1899-c. 1985)
Irene Milward HUGHES ( - )
Vera Milward HUGHES (c. 1904- )
Zoe Milward HUGHES (c. 1906- )
Frank Milward HUGHES (c. 1910-c. 1910)
Marriage c. 1894 West Derby1

Husband: Robert James HUGHES

Name: Robert James HUGHES2,3
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth c. 1870 Newcastle, Northumberland, England3,4
Residence 31 Mar 1901 (age 30-31) 96 Brainerd St West Derby5
Occupation 31 Mar 1901 (age 30-31) -; Printing Stationary5

Wife: Bessie Ann MILWARD

Name: Bessie Ann MILWARD2,3
Sex: Female
Father: John MILWARD (c. 1834- )
Mother: Elizabeth HUMPHREYS (c. 1834-1895)
Birth 1875 Great Marlow, Buckingham3,6,7

Child 1: Horatio Milward HUGHES

Name: Horatio Milward HUGHES2,3
Sex: Male
Nickname: Horace
Birth c. 1894 Liverpool3,8
Death c. 1906 (age 11-12) Birkenhead9

Child 2: Beryl Milward HUGHES

Name: Beryl Milward HUGHES2,3
Sex: Female
Spouse 1: Robert DAVIES (c. 1900- )
Spouse 2: George BENSON ( - )
Spouse 3: George PARKIN ( - )
Birth 9 Dec 1899 Liverpool3,10
Residence Balantine Road West Derby3
Death c. 1985 (age 85-86)

Child 3: Irene Milward HUGHES

Name: Irene Milward HUGHES2,3
Sex: Female
Birth "BET APR AND JUN 1902" Liverpool3,11

Child 4: Vera Milward HUGHES

Name: Vera Milward HUGHES2,3
Sex: Female
Birth c. 1904 Birkenhead3,12

Child 5: Zoe Milward HUGHES

Name: Zoe Milward HUGHES2,3
Sex: Female
Birth c. 1906 Birkenhead3,13

Child 6: Frank Milward HUGHES

Name: Frank Milward HUGHES2,3
Sex: Male
Birth c. 1910 Liverpool3,14
Death c. 1910 (age 0) Liverpool Lancashire15


1"Marriage Index Hughes = Milward 1875 Q1 Wycombe 3a 510".
2"File (merged): N:\MyDocuments\Family Historian Projects\Big_Yelland_Holley\Big_Yelland_Holley.fh_data\Big_Yelland_Holley.ged". Record originated in...
3"Documented by Karen Davies".
<Unnamed repository>.
4GRO, "Birth Index Robert James Hughes 1870 Q2 Newcastle 10b 71".
<Unnamed repository>.
5PRO, "Census 1901 Hughes West Derby".
<Unnamed repository>.
6GRO, "Birth Index Bessie Milward 1871 Q1 Wycombe 3a 510".
<Unnamed repository>.
7"Birth Index Bessie Milward 1875 Q1 Wycombe 3a 510".
8GRO, "Birth Index Horation Milward Hughes 1894 Q4 West Derby 8b 413".
<Unnamed repository>.
9GRO, "Death Index Horation Milward Hughes 1906 Q3 Birkenhead 8a 357".
<Unnamed repository>.
10GRO, "Birth Index Beryl Milward Hughes 1900 Q1 W.Derby 8b 526.".
<Unnamed repository>.
11GRO, "Birth Index Irene Milward Hughes 1902 Q2 West Derby 8b".
<Unnamed repository>.
12PRO, "Birth Index Vera Milward Hughes 1904 Q3 Birkenhead 8a 560".
<Unnamed repository>.
13PRO, "Birth Index Zoe Milward Hughes 1906 Q4 Birkenhead 8a 521".
<Unnamed repository>.
14"Birth Index Frank Milward Hughes 1910 Q1 Liverpool 8b 126".
15GRO, "Death Index Frank Milward Hughes 1910 Q2 W.Derby 8b 323".
<Unnamed repository>.