See also

Family of Norman Frank Paul YELLAND and Victoria V BAMBOROUGH

Husband: Norman Frank Paul YELLAND (1936-2004)
Wife: Victoria V BAMBOROUGH (1935- )
Children: Jane C YELLAND (1960- )
Marriage 1959 Liverpool1

Husband: Norman Frank Paul YELLAND

Name: Norman Frank Paul YELLAND2,3
Sex: Male
Father: James YELLAND (1892- )
Mother: Lucy Ann FAIRBANK (1898-1979)
Birth 26 May 1936 77, Dovercliffe Road, Stoneycroft, Liverpool4
Occupation -; Carpenter3
Death Feb 2004 (age 67) St Helens5

Wife: Victoria V BAMBOROUGH

Name: Victoria V BAMBOROUGH2,3
Sex: Female
Nickname: Bunty
Father: Unknown BAMBOROUGH ( - )
Mother: Unknown BRADLEY ( - )
Birth 1935 Liverpool6
Occupation -; Nurse7

Child 1: Jane C YELLAND

Name: Jane C YELLAND2,3
Sex: Female
Birth 1960 Liverpool8

Sources

1GRO, "Marriage Index Yelland = Bamborough 1959 Q1 Liverpool N 10d 333".
<Unnamed repository>.
2"File (merged): N:\MyDocuments\Family Historian Projects\Big_Yelland_Holley\Big_Yelland_Holley.fh_data\Big_Yelland_Holley.ged". Record originated in...
3"Documented by Maureen Elizabeth Arthur (nee Yelland)".
<Unnamed repository>.
4GRO, "Birth Index Norman Frank Paul Yelland". Text From Source: Year 1936, Qtr 3, Mother's Maiden Name Fairbank, District Liverpool N, Col 8b, Page 974
<Unnamed repository>.
5"Death Index Norman Frank Paul Yelland". Text From Source: Year 2004, Month February, District St Helens, District No0301B, Reg No B51C, Ent No 150, Dor 204
<Unnamed repository>.
6GRO, "Birth Index Victoria V Bamborough 1938 Q4 Liverpool N 8b 897".
<Unnamed repository>.
7"Documented by David Arthur".
<Unnamed repository>.
8GRO, "Birth Index Jane C Yelland 1960 Q3 Liverpool 8 10d 745".
<Unnamed repository>.