See also

Family of Kenneth William FEGAN and Carole Lois YELLAND

Husband: Kenneth William FEGAN (1951- )
Wife: Carole Lois YELLAND (1954- )
Children: Lucy Ann FEGAN (1979- )
Sarah Jane FEGAN (1980- )
Marriage 30 Aug 1975 St John the Divine, Frankby, Wirral1

Husband: Kenneth William FEGAN

Name: Kenneth William FEGAN2,3
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 23 Feb 1951 Newry, County Down, Ireland3
Christening 1951 (age 0) Newry, County Down, Ireland3

Wife: Carole Lois YELLAND

Name: Carole Lois YELLAND2,3
Sex: Female
Father: James Colville YELLAND (1929- )
Mother: Lilian Joyce WARING (1929- )
Birth 28 Nov 1954 Stoneycroft, Liverpool3,4
Christening 1955 (age 0-1) St. John's Church, Knotty Ash, Liverpool 143
Occupation -; Legal Secretary3

Child 1: Lucy Ann FEGAN

Name: Lucy Ann FEGAN2,3
Sex: Female
Birth 9 Feb 1979 Birkenhead, Wirral3,5
Christening 14 Sep 1980 (age 1) St. John the Divine, Frankby, Wirral3
Occupation -; Hairdresser3

Child 2: Sarah Jane FEGAN

Name: Sarah Jane FEGAN2,3
Sex: Female
Nickname: Boo
Birth 9 Jun 1980 Birkenhead, Wirral3,6
Christening 1980 (age 0) St. John the Divine, Frankby, Wirral3

Sources

1GRO, "Marriage Index Fegan = Yelland". Text From Source: Year 1975, Qtr 3, Maiden Name Yelland, District Birkenhead, Vol 37, Page 0828
<Unnamed repository>.
2"File (merged): N:\MyDocuments\Family Historian Projects\Big_Yelland_Holley\Big_Yelland_Holley.fh_data\Big_Yelland_Holley.ged". Record originated in...
3"Documented by Carole Lois Fegan (nee Yelland)".
<Unnamed repository>.
4GRO, "Birth Index Carole Lois Yelland 1954 Q4 Liverpool N 10d 558".
<Unnamed repository>.
5GRO, "Birth Index Lucy Ann Fegan 1979 Q1 Birkenhead 37 0278".
<Unnamed repository>.
6GRO, "Birth Index Sarah Jane Fegan 1980 Q2 Birkenhead 37 0416".
<Unnamed repository>.