See also

Family of Charles OLDEN and Margaret Ellen KENYON

Husband: Charles OLDEN (1874-1934)
Wife: Margaret Ellen KENYON (1879-1934)
Children: Henry OLDEN ( - )
Harry II OLDEN ( - )
Charlie OLDEN (1905-1977)
Selena OLDEN (1908- )
Jean Margaret OLDEN (1917- )
Marriage 1 Feb 1901 Unknown1

Husband: Charles OLDEN

Name: Charles OLDEN2,3
Sex: Male
Father: Henry OLDEN ( - )
Mother: Anne Olden Nee UNKNOWN ( - )
Birth 1874 Liverpool3
Death 1934 (age 59-60)3

Wife: Margaret Ellen KENYON

Name: Margaret Ellen KENYON2,3
Sex: Female
Father: Levi KENYON ( - )
Mother: Emma Kenyon Nee UNKNOWN ( - )
Birth 1879 Oldham, Lancashire3
Death 1934 (age 54-55)3

Child 1: Henry OLDEN

Name: Henry OLDEN2,3
Sex: Male
Death Died in Infancy3

Child 2: Harry II OLDEN

Name: Harry II OLDEN2,3
Sex: Male
Death In Infancy3

Child 3: Charlie OLDEN

Name: Charlie OLDEN2,3
Sex: Male
Nickname: Ted Ray
Birth 1905 Wigan, Lancashire3
Occupation -; Actor/Comedian4
Death 1977 (age 71-72)3

Child 4: Selena OLDEN

Name: Selena OLDEN2,3
Sex: Female
Birth 1908 Upholland, Lancashire3

Child 5: Jean Margaret OLDEN

Name: Jean Margaret OLDEN2,3
Sex: Female
Spouse: Kenneth ARTHUR (1915-1993)
Birth 11 Mar 1917 Liverpool3,5

Sources

1"Documented by David Arthur".
<Unnamed repository>.
2"File (merged): N:\MyDocuments\Family Historian Projects\Big_Yelland_Holley\Big_Yelland_Holley.fh_data\Big_Yelland_Holley.ged". Record originated in...
3"Documented by Jean Margaret Arthur (nee Olden)".
<Unnamed repository>.
4Ibid. Text From Source: Known as Ted Ray, well known Actor/Comedian on British television.
5GRO, "Birth Index Jean Margaret Olden 1917 Q2 W Derby 8b 818". Text From Source: Jean's brother Charlie, otherwise known as Ted Ray, was a well known Actor/Comedian on British television. Ted Ray appeared on Eamon Andrews show "This is your Life" two times, and Jean (Ken Arthur's wife) made a guest appearance on both those shows.
<Unnamed repository>.