See also

Family of Harry ARTHUR and Mary COPELAND

Husband: Harry ARTHUR (c. 1882- )
Wife: Mary COPELAND ( - )
Children: Philes ARTHUR (1905- )
Edna ARTHUR (1907- )
Leonard ARTHUR (1909- )
Marian ARTHUR (1912- )
Harry Milward ARTHUR (1913- )
Sidney Wells ARTHUR (1928- )
Marriage c. Nov 1904 W. Derby1

Husband: Harry ARTHUR

Name: Harry ARTHUR2,3
Sex: Male
Father: Christopher ARTHUR (1851-c. 1917)
Mother: Jane MILWARD (1861-1893)
Birth c. Nov 1882 Wycombe4
Occupation -; Electrician. (The company that Harry worked for installed all the lighting in the Birkenhead Mersey tunnel during its construction).3
Residence 5 Apr 1891 (age 8) 40 Kemlyn Road, Walton5
Residence 31 Mar 1901 (age 18) 6 Kemlyn Road Walton6

Wife: Mary COPELAND

Name: Mary COPELAND2,3
Sex: Female
Nickname: May
Father: Unknown Male COPELAND ( - )
Mother: Female Copeland Nee UNKNOWN ( - )
Birth Liverpool3

Child 1: Philes ARTHUR

Name: Philes ARTHUR2,3
Sex: Female
Birth 3 Jun 1905 11 Harrow Road Anfield7
Baptism 28 Jun 1905 (age 0) St Simon and St Jude's Church (Anfield)7

Child 2: Edna ARTHUR

Name: Edna ARTHUR2,3
Sex: Female
Birth 29 Mar 1907 11 Harrow Road, Anfield8
Baptism 12 Jun 1907 (age 0) St Simon and St Jude's Church (Anfield)8

Child 3: Leonard ARTHUR

Name: Leonard ARTHUR2,3
Sex: Male
Birth 26 May 1909 11 Harrow Road, Anfield9
Baptism 6 Oct 1909 (age 0) St Simon and St Jude's Church (Anfield)9

Child 4: Marian ARTHUR

Name: Marian ARTHUR2,3
Sex: Male
Birth 8 Jan 1912 11 Harrow Road, Anfield10
Baptism 15 Feb 1912 (age 0) St Simon and St Jude's Church (Anfield)11

Child 5: Harry Milward ARTHUR

Name: Harry Milward ARTHUR2,3
Sex: Male
Birth 2 Nov 1913 99 Anfield Road, Anfield12
Baptism 11 Feb 1914 (age 0) St Simon and St Jude's Church (Anfield)13

Child 6: Sidney Wells ARTHUR

Name: Sidney Wells ARTHUR2,3
Sex: Male
Birth 30 May 1928 18 Ince Avenue, Anfield14
Baptism 8 Jul 1928 (age 0) St Simon and St Jude's Church (Anfield)15

Sources

1"Marriage Index Arthur (Harry) = Copeland (Mary)". Text From Source: Year 1904, Qtr 4, District W Derby, Vol 8 b, Page 448
<Unnamed repository>.
2"File (merged): N:\MyDocuments\Family Historian Projects\Big_Yelland_Holley\Big_Yelland_Holley.fh_data\Big_Yelland_Holley.ged". Record originated in...
3"Documented by Douglas Arthur".
<Unnamed repository>.
4GRO, "Birth Index Harry Arthur 1882 Q4 Wycombe 3a 600".
<Unnamed repository>.
5PRO, "Census 1891 Arthur Walton".
<Unnamed repository>.
6PRO, "Census 1901 Arthur Walton".
<Unnamed repository>.
7St Simon and St Jude's Church (Anfield), "Baptism Record Philes Arthur".
<Unnamed repository>. Call Number: 285 Page 36.
William Brown Street Library, Liverpool
8St Simon and St Jude's Church (Anfield), "Baptism Record Edna Arthur".
<Unnamed repository>. Call Number: 388 Page 49.
William Brown Street Library, Liverpool
9St Simon and St Jude's Church (Anfield), "Baptism Record Leonard Arthur".
<Unnamed repository>. Call Number: 484 Page 61.
William Brown Street Library, Liverpool
10St Simon and St Jude's Church (Anfield), "Baptism Record Marian Arthur".
<Unnamed repository>. Call Number: 573 Page 72.
William Brown Street Library, Liverpool
11Ibid. Entry 573 Page 72.
12St Simon and St Jude's Church (Anfield), "Baptism Record Harry Milward Arthur".
<Unnamed repository>. Call Number: 646 Page 81.
William Brown Street Library, Liverpool
13Ibid. Text From Source: Entry 646 Page 81
14St Simon and St Jude's Church (Anfield), "Baptism Record Sydney Wells Arthur".
<Unnamed repository>. Call Number: 445 Page 50.
William Brown Street Library, Liverpool
15Ibid. Entry 445 Page 50.