See also

Family of Leonard CRIGHTON and Jillian BROWN

Husband: Leonard CRIGHTON (1935- )
Wife: Jillian BROWN (1951- )
Marriage Mar 1988 Birkenhead1

Husband: Leonard CRIGHTON

Name: Leonard CRIGHTON2,3
Sex: Male
Nickname: Len
Father: Male CRIGHTON ( - )
Mother: Female GREEN ( - )
Birth 13 Apr 1935 Birkenhead3,4

Wife: Jillian BROWN

Name: Jillian BROWN2,3
Sex: Female
Father: Lesley Oakes BROWN (1927- )
Mother: Beryl BURNES (1928- )
Birth 1 Jan 1951 Rock Ferry3,5
Education 1957 (age 6) -; Greasby Infants School3
Education 1960 (age 9) -; Greasby Junior School3
Education 1964 (age 13) -; Pensby Secondary School3
Education 1969 (age 18) -; West Kirby High School3
Occupation 1972 (age 21) -; Bank Clerk (Barclays Bank)3
Residence 1973 (age 22) 5 Alder Close Bradley, near Wrexham, North Wales.3
Residence 1975 (age 24) 14 Whitelodge Close, Bromborough.3
Residence 1978 (age 27) 16 Rowan Court, Greasby, Wirral.3
Residence 1981 (age 30) Hanau Germany, Ravenna Italy, Helovoitsluis Holland.3
Residence 1982 (age 31) 16 Rowan Court, Greasby, Wirral.3
Residence 1984 (age 33) 49 Boulevard D'Inkermann, Neuilly sur Seine, France3
Residence 1984 (age 33) 97 Brookdale Avenus South Greasby3

Sources

1"Marriage Index Crighton = Brown". Text From Source: Year 1988, Month March, Spouses Name Arthur, District Birkenhead, Vol 37, Page 382, Reg No. 388
<Unnamed repository>.
2"File (merged): N:\MyDocuments\Family Historian Projects\Big_Yelland_Holley\Big_Yelland_Holley.fh_data\Big_Yelland_Holley.ged". Record originated in...
3"Documented by David Arthur".
<Unnamed repository>.
4GRO, "Birth Index Leonard Crighton 1935 Q2 Birkenhead 8a 709".
<Unnamed repository>.
5GRO, "Birth Index Jillian Brown 1953 Q1 Birkenhead 10a 72".
<Unnamed repository>.