See also

Family of Richard BENNETT and Margaret Welton SHEEL

Husband: Richard BENNETT (c. 1864- )
Wife: Margaret Welton SHEEL (1863- )
Children: John Fredrick BENNETT (c. 1889- )
Sarah Gertrude BENNETT (c. 1890- )
Ethel Margaret BENNETT (c. 1892- )
Richard BENNETT (c. 1894- )
Marriage 1888 West Derby, Lancashire, England.1

Husband: Richard BENNETT

Name: Richard BENNETT2,3
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth c. 1864 Liverpool3

Wife: Margaret Welton SHEEL

Name: Margaret Welton SHEEL2,4
Sex: Female
Nickname: Meggie
Father: John Foster SHEEL (1839- )
Mother: Margaret WELTON (1841- )
Birth 26 Jun 1863 Newcastle Upon Tyne, Northumberland3,5
Residence 3 Apr 1881 (age 17) 4 Towson Street, Everton, Lancashire6

Child 1: John Fredrick BENNETT

Name: John Fredrick BENNETT2,3
Sex: Male
Spouse: Margaret Bennett Nee UNKNOWN (c. 1893- )
Birth c. 1889 Liverpool3

Child 2: Sarah Gertrude BENNETT

Name: Sarah Gertrude BENNETT2,3
Sex: Female
Birth c. 1890 Liverpool3

Child 3: Ethel Margaret BENNETT

Name: Ethel Margaret BENNETT2,3
Sex: Female
Birth c. 1892 Liverpool3

Child 4: Richard BENNETT

Name: Richard BENNETT2,3
Sex: Male
Birth c. 1894 Liverpool3

Sources

1GRO, "Marriage Index Lynch = Sheel 1888 Q3 W Derby 8b 628".
<Unnamed repository>.
2"File (merged): N:\MyDocuments\Family Historian Projects\Big_Yelland_Holley\Big_Yelland_Holley.fh_data\Big_Yelland_Holley.ged". Record originated in...
3"Documented by Joanne Walker".
4"Documented by John Menzies".
<Unnamed repository>.
5"Birth Index Margaret Welton Sheel 1863 Q3 Newcastle T 10b 8".
6PRO, "Census 1881 Sheel Everton".
<Unnamed repository>.