See also

Family of Robert DAVIES and Beryl Milward HUGHES

Husband: Robert DAVIES (c. 1900- )
Wife: Beryl Milward HUGHES (1899-c. 1985)
Children: Robert Milward DAVIES (1922- )
Beryl DAVIES (c. 1924- )
Shirley DAVIES (c. 1928- )
Marriage Unknown1

Husband: Robert DAVIES

Name: Robert DAVIES2,3
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth c. 1900 Liverpool3

Wife: Beryl Milward HUGHES

Name: Beryl Milward HUGHES2,3
Sex: Female
Father: Robert James HUGHES (c. 1870- )
Mother: Bessie Ann MILWARD (1875- )
Birth 9 Dec 1899 Liverpool3,4
Residence Balantine Road West Derby3
Death c. 1985 (age 85-86)

Child 1: Robert Milward DAVIES

Name: Robert Milward DAVIES2,3
Sex: Male
Nickname: Bob
Spouse: Laura JUDIC (1923- )
Birth 3 Nov 1922 Liverpool3
Occupation -; Driver3

Child 2: Beryl DAVIES

Name: Beryl DAVIES2,3
Sex: Female
Spouse: Gordon STRONG (c. 1920- )
Birth c. 1924 Liverpool3

Child 3: Shirley DAVIES

Name: Shirley DAVIES2,3
Sex: Female
Spouse: Norman HYBLE (c. 1925- )
Birth c. 1928 Liverpool3

Note on Wife: Beryl Milward HUGHES - shared note

Husband Robert Davies died young.

She remarried George Benson and had more children.

She married George Parkin later in life.

She lived in Balantine Road West Derby for most of her life.


1"Documented by David Arthur".
<Unnamed repository>.
2"File (merged): N:\MyDocuments\Family Historian Projects\Big_Yelland_Holley\Big_Yelland_Holley.fh_data\Big_Yelland_Holley.ged". Record originated in...
3"Documented by Karen Davies".
<Unnamed repository>.
4GRO, "Birth Index Beryl Milward Hughes 1900 Q1 W.Derby 8b 526.".
<Unnamed repository>.