See also

Family of John Joseph COOPER and Elizabeth COLGAN

Husband: John Joseph COOPER (1892- )
Wife: Elizabeth COLGAN (1893-1957)
Children: John Joseph COOPER (1916- )
Edmund COOPER (1919- )
Elizabeth COOPER (1921- )
William Francis COOPER (1923- )
Gladys COOPER (1927-c. 1994)
Doris COOPER (1928- )
Kenneth Leslie COOPER (1929- )
Dorothy Joan COOPER (1932- )
Irene May COOPER (1934- )
Marriage 13 Jun 1915 St Benedicts, Walton1

Husband: John Joseph COOPER

Name: John Joseph COOPER2,3
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 15 Jun 1892 Liverpool3
Occupation -; Clerk3
Occupation 1915 (age 22-23) -; Cotton porter1
Residence 13 Jun 1915 (age 22) 8 Sampson Street1
Death Ashbank Road, Liverpool1

Wife: Elizabeth COLGAN

Name: Elizabeth COLGAN2,3
Sex: Female
Father: John Edmund COLGAN (c. 1870-c. 1939)
Mother: Elizabeth Ann KILLAN (c. 1870-1944)
Birth 12 Feb 1893 Liverpool3
Residence 13 Jun 1915 (age 22) 12 Sampson Street, Liverpool1
Death 17 Oct 1957 (age 64) Ashbank Road, Liverpool1
Burial Oct 1957 Anfield Cemetery, Liverpool1

Child 1: John Joseph COOPER

Name: John Joseph COOPER2,3
Sex: Male
Nickname: Jack
Spouse: Dorie TUNSTALL (c. 1921- )
Birth 24 Apr 1916 Liverpool3,4
Occupation -; Prison Officer3

Child 2: Edmund COOPER

Name: Edmund COOPER2,3
Sex: Male
Nickname: Eddy
Spouse 1: Celia Cooper Nee UNKNOWN ( - )
Spouse 2: Joan WYATT ( - )
Birth 29 Jun 1919 Liverpool3

Child 3: Elizabeth COOPER

Name: Elizabeth COOPER2,3
Sex: Female
Nickname: Lily
Spouse: Alexander Steven EDWARDS (1924- )
Birth 16 Jul 1921 West Derby3

Child 4: William Francis COOPER

Name: William Francis COOPER2,3
Sex: Male
Nickname: Billy
Spouse: Violet SMITH (1925- )
Birth 9 Dec 1923 Liverpool3

Child 5: Gladys COOPER

Name: Gladys COOPER2,3
Sex: Female
Spouse: James Fishwick EDWARDS (1925- )
Baptism 1926 (age -2--1) Good Shepherd W.Derby Liverpool3
Birth 27 Mar 1927 West Derby3
Occupation -; Factory worker Cadbury's3
Death c. 1994 (age 66-67) Wirral

Child 6: Doris COOPER

Name: Doris COOPER2,3
Sex: Female
Birth 7 Aug 1928 West Derby3

Child 7: Kenneth Leslie COOPER

Name: Kenneth Leslie COOPER2,3
Sex: Male
Nickname: Ken
Spouse: June LETMAN (1933- )
Birth 29 Jul 1929 West Derby3

Child 8: Dorothy Joan COOPER

Name: Dorothy Joan COOPER2,3
Sex: Female
Spouse: Arthur Miles HARRINGTON (c. 1930- )
Birth 8 Mar 1932 West Derby3

Child 9: Irene May COOPER

Name: Irene May COOPER2,3
Sex: Female
Spouse: Lesley MCCARTHY (1931- )
Birth 4 Sep 1934 West Derby3

Sources

1"Documented by Alexander Edwards".
2"File (merged): N:\MyDocuments\Family Historian Projects\Big_Yelland_Holley\Big_Yelland_Holley.fh_data\Big_Yelland_Holley.ged". Record originated in...
3"Documented by Carol Anne Edwards".
<Unnamed repository>.
4GRO, "Birth Index John Joseph Cooper 1916 Q2 West Derby 8b 691".
<Unnamed repository>.