See also

Family of Alexander Steven EDWARDS and Elizabeth COOPER

Husband: Alexander Steven EDWARDS (1924- )
Wife: Elizabeth COOPER (1921- )
Children: Irene Rose EDWARDS (1953- )
Alexander EDWARDS (1956- )
Marriage 23 Feb 1952 Good Shepherd Church1

Husband: Alexander Steven EDWARDS

Name: Alexander Steven EDWARDS2,3
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 14 Oct 1924 Smithdown Lane, LIVERPOOL3

Wife: Elizabeth COOPER

Name: Elizabeth COOPER2,3
Sex: Female
Nickname: Lily
Father: John Joseph COOPER (1892- )
Mother: Elizabeth COLGAN (1893-1957)
Birth 16 Jul 1921 West Derby3

Child 1: Irene Rose EDWARDS

Name: Irene Rose EDWARDS2,3
Sex: Female
Spouse: Steven LAWSON (c. 1953- )
Birth 13 May 1953 Liverpool3

Child 2: Alexander EDWARDS

Name: Alexander EDWARDS2,3
Sex: Male
Spouse: Pauline GODDARD (1960- )
Birth 10 Sep 1956 Lindley St. Liverpool3

Sources

1"Documented by Alexander Edwards".
2"File (merged): N:\MyDocuments\Family Historian Projects\Big_Yelland_Holley\Big_Yelland_Holley.fh_data\Big_Yelland_Holley.ged". Record originated in...
3"Documented by Carol Anne Edwards".
<Unnamed repository>.