See also

Family of George PLANT and Lucy Ann RHODES

Husband: George PLANT (1883-1915)
Wife: Lucy Ann RHODES (1889-c. 1965)
Children: John PLANT (1909-c. 1990)
Cicely PLANT (1911-c. 1973)
Marriage 21 Jul 1908 Sheffield Register Office1

Husband: George PLANT

Name: George PLANT1,2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 11 Jan 1883 Sheffield1
Occupation 1913 (age 29-30) -; Coal Miner1
Occupation 1915 (age 31-32) -; Member of 8th Batallion Duke of Wellington's( West Riding Regiment). Private : number 15797.1
Death 1915 (age 31-32) Turkey1
Burial 1915 Buried in war cemetery at Suvla Bay, Turkey.1

Wife: Lucy Ann RHODES

Name: Lucy Ann RHODES2,3
Sex: Female
Nickname: Lucy Rhodes Cook
Father: William Wilfred RHODES (1857-1918)
Mother: Emma COOK (1867- )
Birth 16 Jan 1889 Gleadless USD, [Handsworth], Yorks.3
Occupation 1914 (age 24-25) -; Nurse in WW11
Death c. 1965 (age 75-76) 12 Rokeby Road. Parson Cross Sheffield1

Child 1: John PLANT

Name: John PLANT1,2
Sex: Male
Nickname: Jack
Spouse: Beatrice KNIGHT (c. 1908- )
Birth 10 Jan 1909 22, Gladstone Road, England1
Residence 73, Shelley Road East , Boscombe near Bournemouth1
Occupation -; Chef1
Death c. 1990 (age 80-81)1
Member Moseley's Black Shirts.1

Child 2: Cicely PLANT

Name: Cicely PLANT1,2
Sex: Female
Spouse: Henry BREWITT (1908-2004)
Birth 13 Apr 1911 Sheffield1
Death c. 1973 (age 61-62) 12 Rokeby Road Parson Cross Sheffield1

Sources

1"Documented by John Brewitt".
2"File (merged): N:\MyDocuments\Family Historian Projects\Big_Yelland_Holley\Big_Yelland_Holley.fh_data\Big_Yelland_Holley.ged". Record originated in...
3"Documented by Angus Johnson".