See also

Family of John Joseph COOPER and Dorie TUNSTALL

Husband: John Joseph COOPER (1916- )
Wife: Dorie TUNSTALL (c. 1921- )
Children: Jacqueline COOPER (c. 1946- )
John Edmund COOPER (c. 1949- )
Jean COOPER (c. 1951- )
Marriage

Husband: John Joseph COOPER

Name: John Joseph COOPER2,3
Sex: Male
Nickname: Jack
Father: John Joseph COOPER (1892- )
Mother: Elizabeth COLGAN (1893-1957)
Birth 24 Apr 1916 Liverpool3,4
Occupation -; Prison Officer3

Wife: Dorie TUNSTALL

Name: Dorie TUNSTALL1,2
Sex: Female
Nickname: Martha
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth c. 1921 Leigh1

Child 1: Jacqueline COOPER

Name: Jacqueline COOPER1,2
Sex: Female
Birth c. 1946 Liverpool1

Child 2: John Edmund COOPER

Name: John Edmund COOPER1,2
Sex: Male
Birth c. 1949 Liverpool1

Child 3: Jean COOPER

Name: Jean COOPER1,2
Sex: Female
Birth c. 1951 Liverpool1

Note on Wife: Dorie TUNSTALL - shared note

She was Christened Dorrien but appears on her wedding certificate as Martha Tunstall for some reason.

Sources

1"Documented by Alexander Davies".
2"File (merged): N:\MyDocuments\Family Historian Projects\Big_Yelland_Holley\Big_Yelland_Holley.fh_data\Big_Yelland_Holley.ged". Record originated in...
3"Documented by Carol Anne Edwards".
<Unnamed repository>.
4GRO, "Birth Index John Joseph Cooper 1916 Q2 West Derby 8b 691".
<Unnamed repository>.