See also

Family of William FAIRBANK and Emma CLARK

Husband: William FAIRBANK (c. 1688-1759)
Wife: Emma CLARK (1700-c. 1756)
Children: Elder Son FAIRBANK (bef1726- )
Emma FAIRBANK (c. 1726- )
Ann FAIRBANK (c. 1728- )
William FAIRBANK (c. 1730-1801)
Mary FAIRBANK (c. 1737- )
Marriage 9 Dec 1725 Friends Meeting House, Sheffield1

Husband: William FAIRBANK

Name: William FAIRBANK1,2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth c. 1688 Sheffield1
Occupation -; Schoolmaster and land surveyor1
Joined bef 1723 (age 34-35) Society of Friends1
Death 4 Dec 1759 (age 70-71) Sheffield1
Burial 1759 Quaker's Buriel ground Sheffield1
Intestate Administration 1759 (age 70-71) Granted to children Doncaster Act Book1

Wife: Emma CLARK

Name: Emma CLARK1,2
Sex: Female
Father: John CLARK ( - )
Mother: -
Birth 21 Mar 17001
Death c. 1756 (age 55-56)1

Child 1: Elder Son FAIRBANK

Name: Elder Son FAIRBANK1,2
Sex: Male
Birth bef 17261

Child 2: Emma FAIRBANK

Name: Emma FAIRBANK1,2
Sex: Female
Birth c. 17261

Child 3: Ann FAIRBANK

Name: Ann FAIRBANK1,2
Sex: Female
Spouse: John HIRST ( - )
Birth c. 17281

Child 4: William FAIRBANK

Name: William FAIRBANK1,2
Sex: Male
Spouse: Mary FORSTER ( - )
Birth c. 1730 Sheffield1
Residence Coal Pit Lane, Sheffield1
Residence West Hill, Sheffield1
Occupation -; Schoolmaster and land surveyor1
Will 14 May 1800 (age 69-70)1
Death 9 Aug 1801 (age 70-71)1
Will 12 Feb 1802 (age 71-72) Proved in York1

Child 5: Mary FAIRBANK

Name: Mary FAIRBANK1,2
Sex: Female
Nickname: Polly
Birth c. 17371
Still living 1759 (age 21-22)1

Sources

1T. Walter Hall F.S.G. 1932, "Pedigree of Fairbank".
<Unnamed repository>.
2"File (merged): N:\MyDocuments\Family Historian Projects\Big_Yelland_Holley\Big_Yelland_Holley.fh_data\Big_Yelland_Holley.ged". Record originated in...