Family of James BOOKER and Lucy HALLAM

Husband: James BOOKER (c. 1834- )
Wife: Lucy HALLAM (c. 1821- )
Children: Edwin BOOKER (c. 1863- )
Alfred BOOKER (c. 1868- )
Marriage

Husband: James BOOKER

Name: James BOOKER2,3
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth c. 1834 Dronfield, Coal Aston, Derbyshire1
Residence 7 Apr 1861 (age 26-27) Woodseats, Norton4
Residence 2 Apr 1871 (age 36-37) Abbey View Road1
Residence 2 Apr 1881 (age 46-47) Cherry Tree Road5

Wife: Lucy HALLAM

Name: Lucy HALLAM2,3
Sex: Female
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth c. 1821 Stoney Middleton, Derbyshire1
Residence 7 Apr 1861 (age 39-40) Woodseats, Norton4
Residence 2 Apr 1871 (age 49-50) Abbey View Road1
Residence 3 Apr 1881 (age 59-60) Cherry Tree Road5
Residence 5 Apr 1891 (age 69-70) Derbyshire Lane, Norton6

Child 1: Edwin BOOKER

Name: Edwin BOOKER1,2
Sex: Male
Birth c. 1863 Stoney Middleton, Derbyshire1
Residence 2 Apr 1871 (age 7-8) Abbey View Road1
Residence 2 Apr 1881 (age 17-18) Cherry Tree Road5

Child 2: Alfred BOOKER

Name: Alfred BOOKER1,2
Sex: Male
Nickname: Albert
Birth c. 1868 Sheffield1
Residence 2 Apr 1871 (age 2-3) Abbey View Road1
Residence 2 Apr 1881 (age 12-13) Cherry Tree Road5

Sources

1PRO, "Census 1871 Booker Norton".
<Unnamed repository>.
2"File (merged): N:\MyDocuments\Family Historian Projects\Big_Yelland_Holley\Big_Yelland_Holley.fh_data\Big_Yelland_Holley.ged". Record originated in...
3"Documented by David Arthur".
<Unnamed repository>.
4"Census 1861 Fairbank Norton".
<Unnamed repository>.
5PRO, "Census 1881 Booker Norton".
<Unnamed repository>.
6"Census 1891 Booker Norton".