See also

Family of William Wilfred RHODES and Emma COOK

Husband: William Wilfred RHODES (1857-1918)
Wife: Emma COOK (1867- )
Children: Thomas William RHODES (1887- )
Lucy Ann RHODES (1889-c. 1965)
Mary RHODES (1890- )
Lily RHODES (1892- )
Arthur RHODES (1893- )
Leonard RHODES (1894- )
Harold RHODES (1899- )
Annie RHODES (1905- )
Marriage 10 Feb 1889 Parish Church, Norton, Derbys1

Husband: William Wilfred RHODES

Name: William Wilfred RHODES2,3
Sex: Male
Father: William RHODES (b.1824, bur.1880)
Mother: Mary LEE (1832-1912)
Birth 1857 Norton4
Death 1 Nov 1918 (age 60-61)

Wife: Emma COOK

Name: Emma COOK1,2
Sex: Female
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 12 Jun 1867 Snape-hill, Dronfield, Derbys1

Child 1: Thomas William RHODES

Name: Thomas William RHODES1,2
Sex: Male
Birth 24 Aug 1887 Gleadless USD, [Handsworth], Yorks.1

Child 2: Lucy Ann RHODES

Name: Lucy Ann RHODES1,2
Sex: Female
Nickname: Lucy Rhodes Cook
Spouse 1: George PLANT (1883-1915)
Spouse 2: Lawrence Ernest ASQUITH (c. 1891-1918)
Spouse 3: Henry GREEN (1891- )
Birth 16 Jan 1889 Gleadless USD, [Handsworth], Yorks.1
Occupation 1914 (age 24-25) -; Nurse in WW15
Death c. 1965 (age 75-76) 12 Rokeby Road. Parson Cross Sheffield5

Child 3: Mary RHODES

Name: Mary RHODES1,2
Sex: Female
Birth 1 Jun 1890 Hemsworth, Norton RSD, Yorks.1
Death Hemsworth, Norton RSD, Yorks.1

Child 4: Lily RHODES

Name: Lily RHODES1,2
Sex: Female
Birth 21 Mar 1892 Hemsworth, Norton RSD, Yorks.1

Child 5: Arthur RHODES

Name: Arthur RHODES1,2
Sex: Male
Birth 11 Jun 1893 Hemsworth, Norton RSD, Yorks.1

Child 6: Leonard RHODES

Name: Leonard RHODES1,2
Sex: Male
Birth 22 Oct 1894 Hemsworth, Norton RSD, Yorks.1

Child 7: Harold RHODES

Name: Harold RHODES1,2
Sex: Male
Birth 1 Mar 1899 Backmoor, Norton R.D., Derbys.1

Child 8: Annie RHODES

Name: Annie RHODES1,2
Sex: Female
Birth 14 Mar 1905 Lightwood Lane, Norton, Derbys.1

Sources

1"Documented by Angus Johnson".
2"File (merged): N:\MyDocuments\Family Historian Projects\Big_Yelland_Holley\Big_Yelland_Holley.fh_data\Big_Yelland_Holley.ged". Record originated in...
3"Documented by David Arthur".
<Unnamed repository>.
4GRO, "Birth Index William Wilfred Rhodes 1857 Q3 Ecclesall b 9c 198".
<Unnamed repository>.
5"Documented by John Brewitt".