See also

Family of Lawrence Ernest ASQUITH and Lucy Ann RHODES

Husband: Lawrence Ernest ASQUITH (c. 1891-1918)
Wife: Lucy Ann RHODES (1889-c. 1965)
Children: Violet ASQUITH (c. 1918- )
Marriage 7 Nov 1916 Register office Sheffield1

Husband: Lawrence Ernest ASQUITH

Name: Lawrence Ernest ASQUITH1,2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth c. 1891 Yorkshire1
Occupation 1913 (age 21-22) -; Pork Butcher1
Occupation 1914 (age 22-23) -; Service number 242828 1st/5th Batallion York and Lancaster Regiment.1
Death 18 Oct 1918 (age 26-27) France1
Burial 1918 France at Etaples cemetery 27K south of Boulogne.1

Wife: Lucy Ann RHODES

Name: Lucy Ann RHODES2,3
Sex: Female
Nickname: Lucy Rhodes Cook
Father: William Wilfred RHODES (1857-1918)
Mother: Emma COOK (1867- )
Birth 16 Jan 1889 Gleadless USD, [Handsworth], Yorks.3
Occupation 1914 (age 24-25) -; Nurse in WW11
Death c. 1965 (age 75-76) 12 Rokeby Road. Parson Cross Sheffield1

Child 1: Violet ASQUITH

Name: Violet ASQUITH1,2
Sex: Female
Spouse: Harry HILL (c. 1918- )
Birth c. 1918 Sheffield1
Residence 57 Woodbank Cresent Sheffield.1
Residence Bournemouth1


1"Documented by John Brewitt".
2"File (merged): N:\MyDocuments\Family Historian Projects\Big_Yelland_Holley\Big_Yelland_Holley.fh_data\Big_Yelland_Holley.ged". Record originated in...
3"Documented by Angus Johnson".