See also

Family of Henry GREEN and Lucy Ann RHODES

Husband: Henry GREEN (1891- )
Wife: Lucy Ann RHODES (1889-c. 1965)
Marriage 19 Jun 1919 Registry Office Sheffield1

Husband: Henry GREEN

Name: Henry GREEN1,2
Sex: Male
Nickname: Harry
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1891 Sheffield ?1
Occupation 1919 (age 27-28) -; Slaughterman/Nightwatchman1
Death Margate ?1

Wife: Lucy Ann RHODES

Name: Lucy Ann RHODES2,3
Sex: Female
Nickname: Lucy Rhodes Cook
Father: William Wilfred RHODES (1857-1918)
Mother: Emma COOK (1867- )
Birth 16 Jan 1889 Gleadless USD, [Handsworth], Yorks.3
Occupation 1914 (age 24-25) -; Nurse in WW11
Death c. 1965 (age 75-76) 12 Rokeby Road. Parson Cross Sheffield1


1"Documented by John Brewitt".
2"File (merged): N:\MyDocuments\Family Historian Projects\Big_Yelland_Holley\Big_Yelland_Holley.fh_data\Big_Yelland_Holley.ged". Record originated in...
3"Documented by Angus Johnson".