See also

Family of John PLANT and Beatrice KNIGHT

Husband: John PLANT (1909-c. 1990)
Wife: Beatrice KNIGHT (c. 1908- )
Marriage

Husband: John PLANT

Name: John PLANT1,2
Sex: Male
Nickname: Jack
Father: George PLANT (1883-1915)
Mother: Lucy Ann RHODES (1889-c. 1965)
Birth 10 Jan 1909 22, Gladstone Road, England1
Residence 73, Shelley Road East , Boscombe near Bournemouth1
Occupation -; Chef1
Death c. 1990 (age 80-81)1
Member Moseley's Black Shirts.1

Wife: Beatrice KNIGHT

Name: Beatrice KNIGHT1,2
Sex: Female
Nickname: Beattie
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth c. 19081
Residence 73, Shelley Road East , Boscombe near Bournemouth1

Sources

1"Documented by John Brewitt".
2"File (merged): N:\MyDocuments\Family Historian Projects\Big_Yelland_Holley\Big_Yelland_Holley.fh_data\Big_Yelland_Holley.ged". Record originated in...