See also

Charlie OLDEN (1905-1977)

Name: Charlie OLDEN1,2
Sex: Male
Nickname: Ted Ray
Father: Charles OLDEN (1874-1934)
Mother: Margaret Ellen KENYON (1879-1934)

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth 1905 Wigan, Lancashire2
Occupation -; Actor/Comedian3
Death 1977 (age 71-72)2

Sources

1"File (merged): N:\MyDocuments\Family Historian Projects\Big_Yelland_Holley\Big_Yelland_Holley.fh_data\Big_Yelland_Holley.ged". Record originated in...
2"Documented by Jean Margaret Arthur (nee Olden)".
<Unnamed repository>.
3Ibid. Text From Source: Known as Ted Ray, well known Actor/Comedian on British television.