See also

Alfred BOOKER (c. 1868- )

Name: Alfred BOOKER1,2
Sex: Male
Nickname: Albert
Father: James BOOKER (c. 1834- )
Mother: Lucy HALLAM (c. 1821- )

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth c. 1868 Sheffield2
Residence 2 Apr 1871 (age 2-3) Abbey View Road2
Residence 2 Apr 1881 (age 12-13) Cherry Tree Road3

Sources

1"File (merged): N:\MyDocuments\Family Historian Projects\Big_Yelland_Holley\Big_Yelland_Holley.fh_data\Big_Yelland_Holley.ged". Record originated in...
2PRO, "Census 1871 Booker Norton".
<Unnamed repository>.
3PRO, "Census 1881 Booker Norton".
<Unnamed repository>.